See all 30 photos
$1,298,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,969 SqFt
New
20863 47 AVENUE Langley, BC V3A7E2

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1969
Square Footage 1,969 sqft
Price per Sqft $659
MLS® Listing ID R3121744
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 7,551 Sqft
Acres 7551.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to Uplands! Nestled on a quiet street in one of Langley's most established communities, this beautifully maintained 3-level split blends timeless charm with thoughtfully curated design and is situated on a very private lot backing onto a lush greenbelt. The 4 BED, 3 BATH home features a functional layout with tasteful updates throughout. The owner, an interior designer, has brought warmth and style into every space. Updated kitchen w/ newer s/s appliances, spacious family room below, with access to 4th BED ideal for office/student use. Located in an exclusive pocket surrounded by mature trees and pride of ownership, you're just blocks from Newlands Golf & Country Club, scenic trails, parks, top-rated schools, and everyday amenities. Open House: THURSDAY 5-7pm & SUNDAY 2-4PM (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION