See all 30 photos
$699,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 SqFt
Active
20326 68 AVE #3 Langley, BC V2Y0E3
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1276
Square Footage 1,276 sqft
Price per Sqft $548
MLS® Listing ID R3119382
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $366/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to this rare townhouse in sought-after Willoughby Heights featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 washrooms, 3 BALCONIES and 1 GROUND FLOOR PATIO. Enjoy your North and South facing decks and the STUNNING CITY views from the top floor. Both bedrooms are very generously sized and could easily accommodate two beds in the second bedroom for the kids. Open concept living with a gas fireplace and large sliding doors on both ends of your living space for extra sunlight. Forced air heating, stacked washer and dryer, and double tandem garage. Located in a prime location, you are close to everything you need. Walking distance to schools, shopping, Rec Centre & Costco! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View Valley view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Unknown
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION