See all 28 photos
$949,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
785 SqFt
Active
108 East 1ST AVE #1001 Vancouver, BC V5T0E4

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 785
Square Footage 785 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,210
MLS® Listing ID R3119643
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $559/mo
Year Built 2014
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Live the Olympic Village lifestyle in this bright east-facing 2 bed, 2 bath home at Meccanica, filled with beautiful morning light. Floor-to-ceiling wraparound windows create an airy, open vibe, while your spacious balcony is perfect for coffee at sunrise or summer evenings overlooking the neighbourhood. Inside, enjoy a sleek kitchen with gas range & built-in microwave, plus a generous primary retreat with double vanity ensuite & walk-in shower. Resort-style amenities include a gym, rooftop BBQ patio, lounge, workshop & garden. Step outside to the Seawall, parks, cafés, boutiques & Science World-this is vibrant, walkable city living at its best. Open House: May 9th 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1